Home Download Buy Blog Forum Support

Can I run ST3 (beta) side by side with ST2?

Can I run ST3 (beta) side by side with ST2?

Postby netsi1964 on Wed Mar 20, 2013 11:30 pm

Hi,
I want to test ST3, I am on Mac OSX Mountain lion 10.8.3.
Can I run it side by side with my current ST2, without breaking by current ST2 installation?

/Sten
netsi1964
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2012 7:29 am
Location: Denmark

Re: Can I run ST3 (beta) side by side with ST2?

Postby weslly on Thu Mar 21, 2013 12:12 am

Yes, you can. They use different settings folders.
weslly
 
Posts: 202
Joined: Sun Aug 28, 2011 3:57 am
Location: Brazil


Return to General Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Exabot [Bot], Saxi and 22 guests