Home Download Buy Blog Forum Support

ST3: Selection questions/issues

ST3: Selection questions/issues

Postby BTG on Mon Apr 22, 2013 4:38 pm

- is there a way to keep a selection active (instead of de-selecting) after a find/replace in selection?
- how can I default 'within selection' as always true if there is an active selection at the time of doing 'find'. I have to keep clicking the 'in selection' button
BTG
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Apr 11, 2013 2:35 am

Re: ST3: Selection questions/issues

Postby adzenith on Tue Apr 23, 2013 6:24 pm

// When auto_find_in_selection is enabled, the "Find in Selection" flag
// will be enabled automatically when multiple lines of text are selected
"auto_find_in_selection": false,
adzenith
 
Posts: 1213
Joined: Mon Oct 19, 2009 9:12 pm

Re: ST3: Selection questions/issues

Postby BTG on Wed Apr 24, 2013 8:48 pm

Cheers mate, works a charm!
BTG
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Apr 11, 2013 2:35 am


Return to Technical Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 18 guests