Home Download Buy Blog Forum Support

Bug: Not "Input" Snippet in ST3

Bug: Not "Input" Snippet in ST3

Postby heinzawhtet on Wed Jul 17, 2013 9:40 am

There is no snippet for <input> tag in Sublime Text 3. I Thinks it's bug.
heinzawhtet
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Jul 17, 2013 9:36 am

Re: Bug: Not "Input" Snippet in ST3

Postby tgm on Thu Aug 01, 2013 11:38 am

For me also. I can type i and press ctrl+space to bring up completion options, and input is not one of them.
tgm
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Mar 19, 2013 5:41 pm

Re: Bug: Not "Input" Snippet in ST3

Postby lperry65 on Sat Mar 01, 2014 12:19 pm

tgm wrote:For me also. I can type i and press ctrl+space to bring up completion options, and input is not one of them.


That just adds the word input for me, not a snippet in the way I expect after using TextMate!
lperry65
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Mon Nov 26, 2012 4:29 pm


Return to Technical Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Exabot [Bot], Yahoo [Bot] and 18 guests