Home Download Buy Blog Forum Support

Change contents of context-menu dynamically?

Change contents of context-menu dynamically?

Postby rDr4g0n on Tue Aug 27, 2013 6:34 pm

I have a plugin that makes certain actions available in certain situations. Right now all of the available actions are in the context menu, but I would like to be able to disable/enable actions as my uniquely defined context changes. Is this possible? If so, can someone suggest a plugin that uses this feature so I can review its code and figure out how to implement it myself?

Thanks :D
rDr4g0n
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue Aug 27, 2013 6:11 pm

Re: Change contents of context-menu dynamically?

Postby adzenith on Wed Aug 28, 2013 1:49 pm

adzenith
 
Posts: 1217
Joined: Mon Oct 19, 2009 9:12 pm

Re: Change contents of context-menu dynamically?

Postby rDr4g0n on Wed Aug 28, 2013 2:29 pm

Got it. Had to look around for some examples of how to use that, but I figured it out. Thanks! We need more thorough documentation!
rDr4g0n
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue Aug 27, 2013 6:11 pm


Return to Plugin Development

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron