Home Download Buy Blog Forum Support

ST3; build output doesn't scroll down automatically

ST3; build output doesn't scroll down automatically

Postby zeflash on Tue Jan 29, 2013 10:21 pm

Hope it's the right place to report bugs.

In ST2, doing a build shows up an output pane, and it scrolls down when something's logged. Not anymore on ST3. Pretty handy though!
zeflash
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Jan 29, 2013 10:19 pm

Re: ST3; build output doesn't scroll down automatically

Postby fcoury on Wed Jan 30, 2013 4:51 am

I noticed the same thing. Here's my bug report:

viewtopic.php?f=3&t=10825
fcoury
 
Posts: 17
Joined: Wed Dec 14, 2011 5:13 pm

Re: ST3; build output doesn't scroll down automatically

Postby zeflash on Wed Jan 30, 2013 9:55 am

Animated image! So much nicer than my bug report ;)
Let's hope it gets fixed quickly, it's quite disrupting in my test cycles.
zeflash
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Jan 29, 2013 10:19 pm


Return to Technical Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Majestic-12 [Bot] and 40 guests