Home Download Buy Blog Forum Support

Change 'Add Line Before' to fix indentation

Change 'Add Line Before' to fix indentation

Postby willi297 on Wed Feb 24, 2010 2:24 pm

Jon,

Could you update the 'Add Line Before' macro to fix indentation?

It seems to work fine when I changed it to:

-----
move lines -1
moveTo hardeol
insertAndDecodeCharacters "\n"
-----

This causes it to add the line with the proper current indentation. This had been bugging the hell outta me, but this new version works swell!
Greg Williams
Atomic Embedded, USA
http://atomicembedded.com
willi297
 
Posts: 121
Joined: Wed Nov 18, 2009 8:29 pm
Location: Grand Rapids, MI, USA

Re: Change 'Add Line Before' to fix indentation

Postby willi297 on Sat Jul 10, 2010 8:39 pm

Jon,

Could you please add this so that I don't have to monkey patch my installations?

Thanks,
Greg
Greg Williams
Atomic Embedded, USA
http://atomicembedded.com
willi297
 
Posts: 121
Joined: Wed Nov 18, 2009 8:29 pm
Location: Grand Rapids, MI, USA

Re: Change 'Add Line Before' to fix indentation

Postby edanm on Mon Jul 12, 2010 8:00 am

+1
edanm
 
Posts: 131
Joined: Thu Mar 04, 2010 11:05 pm


Return to Ideas and Feature Requests

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Exabot [Bot] and 5 guests